Ponte Preta Corner Stats & Results

Brazil Serie B

Oldest LLLWLLLLDD Latest Form steady-0.1 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 35

Notes:

Next match

Criciuma v Ponte Preta
10/30 22:30 · Brazil Serie B
Handicap-2.5/-3.0
Goal Line3.5/4.0
Corner Line11.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Brazil Serie B · Strength relative to 20 league teams, last 365 days

41Overall
StrengthRecent form WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack40 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence40 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won40 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half40 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form40 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form40 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form43

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half3W 0D 7L-0.9
2nd half0W 3D 7L-1.0

Fast starter · better before the break

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 2 of 10 · then 1W 1D 0L
  • Conceded first in 8 of 10 · then 0W 1D 7L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 8
  • Led but did not win: 2 of 3

Slow starter · concedes first in 8 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners10.5
Corners for2.2
Corners against8.3
Over 9.570%
Over the corner line40%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored0.5
Conceded2.4
Over 2.530%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game6.0
Over 3.580%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/30 22:30 Criciuma 0 - 0 Ponte Preta -2.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
11.5
3.75
-

10/24 22:30 FT 4 Ponte Preta 2 - 2 Fortaleza 1 +1.75
4 - 9 (2-0)
10.0
Over
2.75
Over
17 - 67
-

10/16 23:30 FT 1 3 Ponte Preta 1 - 1 Atletico GO 3 +1.5
1 - 18 (1-11)
10.5
Over
2.75
Under
13 - 103
-

10/12 23:00 FT 1 1 Novorizontino 5 - 1 Ponte Preta 4 2 -2.75
5 - 3 (4-2)
11.5
Under
3.75
Over
37 - 30
-

10/07 01:35 FT 4 Ponte Preta 0 - 2 Juventude 3 +1.5
4 - 6 (3-1)
9.5
Over
2.25
Under
43 - 40
-

10/03 21:00 FT 4 Cuiaba 2 - 0 Ponte Preta 3 -2.25
7 - 0 (3-0)
10.5
Under
3.0
Under
63 - 6
-

09/29 23:30 FT 1 Botafogo SP 2 - 0 Ponte Preta 2 -1.75
5 - 2 (1-0)
11.0
Under
2.75
Under
48 - 20
-

09/20 15:00 FT 5 Ponte Preta 1 - 0 CRB 1 +1.5
3 - 7 (0-2)
11.0
Under
3.0
Under
25 - 75
-

09/15 23:30 FT 2 Londrina 6 - 0 Ponte Preta 1 -1.5
10 - 0 (5-0)
11.0
Under
2.75
Over
49 - 18
-

09/11 01:30 FT 2 Sport Recife 2 - 0 Ponte Preta 2 -2.25
7 - 3 (1-2)
11.0
Under
3.5
Under
43 - 19
-

09/06 22:30 FT 1 2 Ponte Preta 0 - 2 Sao Bernardo 2 +1.25
2 - 9 (1-5)
10.5
Over
2.75
Under
35 - 55
-

08/30 20:00 FT America MG 2 - 0 Ponte Preta 1 -2.75
12 - 2 (7-1)
10.0
Over
3.75
Under
130 - 16
-

08/23 20:00 FT 1 Ponte Preta 0 - 2 Avai 4 +0.75
6 - 4 (2-1)
9.0
Over
2.25
Under
49 - 39
-

08/20 00:30 FT Vila Nova 6 - 0 Ponte Preta 3 -1.25
9 - 4 (7-2)
10.5
Over
2.5
Over
47 - 25
-

08/14 23:30 FT 3 Ponte Preta 1 - 1 Nautico 4 2 +0.5
6 - 6 (5-0)
10.0
Over
2.25
Under
36 - 48
-

08/08 00:30 FT 1 Ceara 2 - 0 Ponte Preta 4 1 -1.0
3 - 2 (0-1)
10.5
Under
2.5
Under
27 - 15
-

07/28 23:30 FT 4 Ponte Preta 1 - 1 Athletic Club MG 5 +0.5
1 - 1 (1-0)
10.5
Under
2.0
Push
38 - 28
-

07/22 23:30 FT 1 Operario PR 3 - 2 Ponte Preta 4 1 -1.25
6 - 6 (3-6)
10.5
Over
2.5
Over
32 - 37
-

07/18 20:00 FT 1 Ponte Preta 1 - 2 Goias 2 +0.75
5 - 2 (3-0)
10.5
Under
2.25
Over
44 - 35
-

07/09 00:00 FT 4 Ponte Preta 1 - 2 Criciuma 1 +0.75
1 - 6 (0-4)
10.5
Under
2.25
Over
40 - 38
-

07/03 01:00 FT 4 Fortaleza 2 - 0 Ponte Preta 3 -1.5
7 - 4 (3-3)
10.0
Over
2.75
Under
60 - 27
-

06/28 20:00 FT 1 Atletico GO 2 - 0 Ponte Preta 2 -1.25
3 - 5 (2-4)
10.0
Under
2.5
Under
40 - 28
-

06/23 00:00 FT 1 1 Ponte Preta 0 - 2 Novorizontino 3 +0.75
4 - 6 (4-4)
10.0
Push
2.25
Under
36 - 55
-

06/14 15:00 FT 1 Juventude 3 - 0 Ponte Preta 2 1 -1.25
7 - 2 (4-1)
10.0
Under
2.25
Over
71 - 18
-

06/09 23:00 FT 1 4 Ponte Preta 1 - 2 Cuiaba 1 +0.25
7 - 3 (6-2)
9.5
Over
1.75
Over
57 - 54
-

06/01 23:00 FT 1 3 Ponte Preta 0 - 0 Botafogo SP 2 +0.25
5 - 12 (4-4)
10.5
Over
2.0
Under
34 - 73
-

05/24 20:30 FT CRB 4 - 2 Ponte Preta -1.0
12 - 5 (5-1)
10.0
Over
2.5
Over
-
-

05/18 23:00 FT 6 Ponte Preta 1 - 4 Londrina 1 -0.25
11 - 4 (9-3)
10.5
Over
2.0
Over
72 - 20
-

05/09 22:30 FT 5 Ponte Preta 1 - 3 Sport Recife 3 1 0.0
11 - 2 (4-1)
10.0
Over
2.0
Over
51 - 19
-

05/03 20:00 FT 2 Sao Bernardo 3 - 0 Ponte Preta 3 -0.25
2 - 6 (2-5)
10.0
Under
2.0
Over
28 - 58
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts