Parma Corner Stats & Results

Italy Serie A

Oldest WWLLLDLWLL Latest Form slipping-0.5 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 32

Notes:

Next match

Lazio v Parma
10/24 19:45 · Italy Serie A
Handicap-1.0/-1.5
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line9.0

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Italy Serie A · Strength relative to 23 league teams, last 365 days

58Overall
StrengthAway form WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack45 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence70 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won55 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half59 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form54 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form72 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form56

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 3D 5L-0.6
2nd half2W 5D 3L-0.2

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 3W 0D 0L
  • Conceded first in 7 of 10 · then 0W 1D 6L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 1 of 7
  • Led but did not win: 0 of 3

Slow starter · concedes first in 7 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 7Away 3
Total corners9.0
Corners for3.8
Corners against5.2
Over 9.530%
Over the corner line40%
GoalsAllHome 7Away 3
Scored0.7
Conceded1.5
Over 2.540%
Both teams score30%
CardsAllHome 7Away 3
Cards per game3.2
Over 3.550%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/28 17:30 Parma 0 - 0 Udinese +0.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
2.25
-

10/24 19:45 Lazio 0 - 0 Parma -1.25
0 - 0 (0-0)
9.0
2.5
-

10/19 19:45 FT 3 Parma 0 - 3 Torino 2 +0.25
6 - 2 (1-2)
9.0
Under
2.25
Over
66 - 24
-

10/10 17:00 FT Inter Milan 3 - 0 Parma -2.0
3 - 1 (1-1)
10.0
Under
3.25
Under
63 - 28
-

09/20 14:00 FT 3 Parma 2 - 1 Genoa 3 +0.25
2 - 5 (1-4)
8.5
Under
2.0
Over
23 - 44
-

09/14 17:30 FT 1 Como 2 - 1 Parma -1.75
11 - 4 (7-3)
8.5
Over
3.0
Push
95 - 35
-

09/06 14:00 FT 2 Parma 1 - 1 Monza 2 0.0
6 - 3 (2-1)
8.0
Over
2.25
Under
37 - 42
-

09/01 17:00 FT 1 Parma 0 - 2 Cremonese 1 -0.25
10 - 10 (5-8)
8.5
Over
2.25
Under
68 - 30
-

08/29 19:45 FT 2 Juventus 2 - 0 Parma 3 -1.75
10 - 2 (4-2)
9.5
Over
2.75
Under
25 - 14
-

08/22 19:45 FT Parma 0 - 1 Cagliari 2 0.0
3 - 2 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.0
Under
33 - 45
-

08/14 17:00 FT 1 Parma 2 - 0 Catania 2 -1.25
3 - 5 (2-2)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
53 - 63
-

08/09 19:00 FT Parma 0 - 2 Sampdoria 1 -0.5
8 - 0 (4-0)
8.0
Push
2.25
Under
83 - 28
-

08/02 16:00 FT Parma 1 - 1 Iraklis 1908 FC -1.25
6 - 4 (3-3)
3.0
Under
66 - 38
-

07/30 16:00 FT Parma 1 - 1 Arezzo -0.75
3 - 6 (2-5)
9.0
Push
2.75
Under
49 - 42
-

05/24 14:00 FT 2 Parma 1 - 0 Sassuolo 2 0.0
1 - 1 (0-0)
9.0
Under
2.5
Under
44 - 33
-

05/17 11:00 FT 2 Como 1 - 0 Parma -1.5
15 - 2 (11-1)
8.5
Over
2.75
Under
84 - 10
-

05/10 17:00 FT 1 3 Parma 2 - 3 Roma +1.0
3 - 6 (1-0)
9.0
Push
2.5
Over
34 - 95
-

05/03 19:45 FT 1 Inter Milan 2 - 0 Parma -1.75
8 - 3 (4-2)
10.0
Over
3.0
Under
64 - 22
-

04/25 14:00 FT 1 Parma 1 - 0 Pisa 2 -0.25
7 - 4 (3-4)
8.5
Over
2.0
Under
42 - 39
-

04/18 14:00 FT 2 Udinese 0 - 1 Parma -0.25
10 - 5 (4-4)
9.0
Over
2.0
Under
70 - 28
-

04/12 14:00 FT 1 Parma 1 - 1 Napoli +1.0
3 - 7 (1-2)
9.0
Over
2.0
Push
17 - 125
-

04/04 19:45 FT 1 Lazio 1 - 1 Parma 2 -0.5
7 - 2 (3-1)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
76 - 33
-

03/21 14:00 FT 3 Parma 0 - 2 Cremonese 3 -0.25
3 - 1 (1-1)
9.0
Under
2.25
Under
42 - 11
-

03/13 19:45 FT 1 Torino 4 - 1 Parma 3 -0.25
2 - 7 (1-3)
9.0
Push
2.25
Over
29 - 39
-

03/08 14:00 FT 2 Fiorentina 0 - 0 Parma -0.75
7 - 1 (2-0)
9.5
Under
2.5
Under
58 - 36
-

02/27 19:45 FT 2 Parma 1 - 1 Cagliari 4 -0.25
6 - 3 (4-1)
9.0
Push
2.0
Push
41 - 29
-

02/22 17:00 FT 2 AC Milan 0 - 1 Parma 1 -1.5
5 - 2 (0-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
100 - 24
-

02/15 14:00 FT 2 Parma 2 - 1 Verona 1 1 -0.25
12 - 1 (4-0)
9.0
Over
2.0
Over
80 - 15
-

02/08 11:30 FT 1 1 Bologna 0 - 1 Parma 2 1 -0.75
4 - 5 (0-2)
9.5
Under
2.25
Under
64 - 41
-

02/01 19:45 FT 1 Parma 1 - 4 Juventus 3 +1.25
5 - 3 (4-3)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
44 - 44
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts