Melbourne Victory (W) Corner Stats & Results

Australia A-League Women

Oldest LWDDWLWWLL Latest Form steady-0.3 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 17

Notes:

Next match

Western Sydney Wanderers (W) v Melbourne Victory (W)
10/17 05:00 · Australia A-League Women
Handicap+0.5
Goal Line2.5
Corner Line8.5

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Australia A-League Women · Strength relative to 11 league teams, last 365 days

75Overall
StrengthDefence WeaknessAttack
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack64 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence87 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won70 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half87 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form81 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form64 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form72

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 6D 2L0.0
2nd half3W 5D 2L0.0

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 7 of 10 · then 4W 1D 2L
  • Conceded first in 2 of 10 · then 0W 0D 2L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 2
  • Led but did not win: 3 of 7

Lets leads slip · fails to win 3 of 7 games it led

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 5Away 5
Total corners9.2
Corners for4.2
Corners against5.0
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line40%
GoalsAllHome 5Away 5
Scored1.0
Conceded1.0
Over 2.540%
Both teams score50%
CardsAllHome 5Away 5
Cards per game2.9
Over 3.520%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/17 05:00 Western Sydney Wanderers (W) 0 - 0 Melbourne Victory (W) +0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.5
2.5
-

05/09 05:00 FT 1 Melbourne City (W) 1 - 0 Melbourne Victory (W) 2 -0.5
5 - 6 (2-2)
8.5
Over
2.75
Under
40 - 43
-

05/02 08:00 FT 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 0 - 1 Melbourne City (W) 1 +0.25
2 - 6 (1-3)
8.5
Under
2.5
Under
40 - 45
-

04/25 05:00 FT 1 Canberra Utd (W) 1 - 3 Melbourne Victory (W) 1 -0.25
4 - 4 (0-2)
9.0
Under
2.5
Over
54 - 39
-

04/03 09:00 FT 1 Perth Glory (W) 0 - 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 2 +0.75
5 - 3 (3-2)
9.0
Under
2.75
Under
61 - 36
-

03/28 06:00 FT 1 Sydney FC (W) 2 - 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 2 +1.0
2 - 6 (0-2)
9.0
Under
3.0
Push
36 - 58
-

03/14 07:00 FT 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 1 - 0 Western Sydney Wanderers (W) 1 -1.25
5 - 1 (2-1)
9.0
Under
2.75
Under
39 - 33
-

02/20 08:00 FT Melbourne Victory (W) 1 - 1 Wellington Phoenix (W) 0.0
2 - 9 (1-3)
9.0
Over
2.5
Under
40 - 78
-

02/15 06:00 FT 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 0 - 0 Melbourne City (W) 1 +0.25
2 - 6 (1-5)
8.5
Under
2.75
Under
28 - 59
-

02/07 08:30 FT 6 Melbourne Victory (W) 2 - 1 Newcastle Jets (W) 1 -1.0
8 - 5 (3-4)
8.5
Over
3.0
Push
29 - 39
-

02/01 03:00 FT Canberra Utd (W) 3 - 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 3 1 +0.25
7 - 4 (4-2)
9.0
Over
2.5
Over
73 - 25
-

01/25 06:00 FT 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 0 - 0 Sydney FC (W) 1 -0.75
6 - 6 (2-4)
9.0
Over
2.75
Under
62 - 43
-

01/17 05:50 FT Adelaide United (W) 2 - 1 Melbourne Victory (W) +0.25
2 - 7 (0-2)
9.0
Push
3.0
Push
31 - 49
-

01/11 06:00 FT 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 0 - 1 Brisbane Roar (W) -1.0
6 - 4 (3-2)
8.5
Over
3.25
Under
53 - 39
-

12/27 06:00 FT 1 Central Coast Mariners FC (W) 3 - 3 Melbourne Victory (W) 1 +0.25
2 - 2 (2-0)
8.0
Under
2.75
Over
31 - 45
-

12/23 05:30 FT 1 Melbourne City (W) 2 - 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 1 -0.5
3 - 3 (3-0)
8.0
Under
2.75
Over
59 - 23
-

12/19 08:00 FT 1 Newcastle Jets (W) 1 - 3 Melbourne Victory (W) 1 +0.5
0 - 7 (0-4)
9.0
Under
2.75
Over
41 - 49
-

12/13 05:50 FT Melbourne Victory (W) 1 - 0 Adelaide United (W) -0.75
4 - 3 (1-3)
9.0
Under
3.0
Under
-
-

12/05 08:00 52 ' 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 1 - 1 Canberra Utd (W) -1.0 ( -0.5)
6 - 1 (4-1)
9.0 (11.5)
3.0
34 - 18
-

11/30 05:15 FT Melbourne Victory (W) 3 - 0 Perth Glory (W) -0.75
6 - 5 (2-0)
9.0
Over
2.75
Over
36 - 28
-

11/23 03:00 FT 1 Wellington Phoenix (W) 1 - 0 Melbourne Victory (W) 1 +0.5
1 - 6 (1-1)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
22 - 75
-

11/15 06:00 FT 2 Melbourne Victory (W) 1 - 0 Central Coast Mariners FC (W) -1.25
1 - 4 (0-1)
8.5
Under
3.0
Under
44 - 32
-

11/09 05:00 FT 1 Western Sydney Wanderers (W) 1 - 4 Melbourne Victory (W) +1.25
3 - 3 (0-2)
9.5
Under
3.25
Over
51 - 46
-

11/01 06:00 FT 1 Brisbane Roar (W) 3 - 2 Melbourne Victory (W) +0.5
6 - 11 (1-10)
9.5
Over
3.0
Over
45 - 51
-

05/18 06:15 FT 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 1 - 1 Central Coast Mariners FC (W) 1 -1.0
5 - 2 (2-2)
8.5
Under
3.0
Under
64 - 42
-

05/10 05:15 FT 2 Melbourne Victory (W) 3 - 1 Adelaide United (W) 2 -0.75
8 - 8 (4-2)
9.0
Over
3.0
Over
32 - 64
-

05/04 07:00 FT Adelaide United (W) 1 - 3 Melbourne Victory (W) 1 +0.25
2 - 9 (1-5)
9.0
Over
2.75
Over
33 - 51
-

04/19 05:15 FT 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 2 - 0 Brisbane Roar (W) 2 1 -1.0
4 - 3 (1-2)
9.5
Under
3.25
Under
54 - 34
-

04/11 10:00 FT 1 Central Coast Mariners FC (W) 0 - 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 3 +0.25
3 - 4 (3-2)
8.5
Under
2.75
Under
43 - 37
-

04/06 08:00 FT 1 Western Sydney Wanderers (W) 0 - 1 Melbourne Victory (W) 2 +1.25
3 - 1 (2-1)
9.0
Under
3.0
Under
35 - 32
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts