Rapid Vienna II Corner Stats & Results

Austria 2. Liga

Oldest WLWLLLLLDL Latest Form slipping-1.0 pts/game, last 5 vs previous 24

Notes:

Next match

Rapid Vienna II v FC Liefering
10/31 14:30 · Austria 2. Liga
Handicap0.0
Goal Line3.5/4.0
Corner Line–

Streaks & form All streaks

Team Profile Austria 2. Liga · Strength relative to 18 league teams, last 365 days

47Overall
StrengthHome form WeaknessCorners won
Attack: goals scored per gameAttack47 Defence: goals conceded per game, fewer is higherDefence54 Corners won: corners won per gameCorners won40 2nd half: second-half points per game2nd half44 Home form: points per game in home league gamesHome form57 Away form: points per game in away league gamesAway form57 Recent form: points per game, last 5 league matchesRecent form40

Patterns

1st half vs 2nd half

W D LGoal diff / game
1st half2W 2D 6L-0.6
2nd half1W 5D 4L-0.6

Even halves · similar in both halves

First goal & comebacks

  • Scored first in 3 of 10 · then 2W 0D 1L
  • Conceded first in 6 of 10 · then 0W 0D 6L
  • Took a point or won after conceding first: 0 of 6
  • Led but did not win: 1 of 3

Slow starter · concedes first in 6 of 10

Goal timelines for 10 of the last 10 matches

Home / Away split Unlock with VIP Last 20

CornersAllHome 4Away 6
Total corners10.0
Corners for3.5
Corners against6.5
Over 9.540%
Over the corner line40%
GoalsAllHome 4Away 6
Scored1.0
Conceded2.2
Over 2.560%
Both teams score60%
CardsAllHome 4Away 6
Cards per game4.2
Over 3.550%
Based on last 10 finished matches · Over% = hit rate · corner line in 10 matches
League Time Home Score Away Handicap Corner Corner Line Corner O/U Total Goals Goals O/U Dangerous Attack Live Events Analysis
10/31 14:30 Rapid Vienna II 0 - 0 FC Liefering 0.0
0 - 0 (0-0)
3.75
-

10/23 17:30 FT 2 SKU Amstetten 3 - 2 Rapid Vienna II 4 -1.0
4 - 1 (3-0)
10.0
Under
3.5
Over
100 - 47
-

10/16 17:30 FT 2 St Polten 0 - 0 Rapid Vienna II 1 -0.75
16 - 1 (8-0)
10.0
Over
3.25
Under
82 - 30
-

10/10 14:30 FT 2 Rapid Vienna II 1 - 2 FC Wacker Innsbruck 1 +0.25
7 - 2 (5-0)
9.5
Under
3.0
Push
36 - 33
-

09/20 09:30 FT 1 FK Austria Vienna II 4 - 1 Rapid Vienna II 3 1 -0.25
5 - 3 (2-0)
9.5
Under
3.0
Over
63 - 50
-

09/11 17:30 FT 1 Rapid Vienna II 0 - 2 First Vienna FC 1894 3 +0.75
3 - 3 (1-3)
9.5
Under
3.0
Under
17 - 29
-

09/04 10:00 FT Admira Wacker 1 - 2 Rapid Vienna II -0.25
4 - 4 (4-2)
3.25
Under
43 - 60
-

08/30 09:30 FT 4 SK Sturm Graz II 5 - 2 Rapid Vienna II 2 0.0
7 - 0 (4-0)
9.5
Under
3.5
Over
72 - 37
-

08/22 14:30 FT Rapid Vienna II 0 - 2 Floridsdorfer AC 2 0.0
6 - 5 (1-3)
9.0
Over
3.0
Under
46 - 46
-

08/14 17:30 FT 2 Hertha Wels 1 - 2 Rapid Vienna II 1 -0.25
7 - 8 (2-1)
9.5
Over
3.0
Push
68 - 67
-

08/08 14:30 FT 6 Rapid Vienna II 1 - 3 ASK Voitsberg 2 +0.25
3 - 3 (3-2)
9.0
Under
3.0
Over
56 - 50
-

08/04 17:30 FT Rapid Vienna II 5 - 1 Helfort 15 1 -3.25
7 - 6 (2-6)
4.25
Over
61 - 44
-

07/31 17:30 FT 1 Admira Wacker 0 - 1 Rapid Vienna II -0.25
13 - 3 (7-1)
9.5
Over
3.0
Under
90 - 50
-

07/24 16:00 FT SV Gloggnitz 1 - 3 Rapid Vienna II +0.5
1 - 1 (1-0)
3.75
Over
44 - 65
-

07/17 17:30 Rapid Vienna II 0 - 0 Wiener Sportclub -0.75
0 - 0 (0-0)
8.5
4.0
-

07/14 17:00 FT 1 Rapid Vienna II 6 - 1 SR Donaufeld 1 -0.75
3 - 6 (1-2)
9.0
Push
4.0
Over
53 - 44
-

07/14 17:00 SR Donaufeld 0 - 0 Rapid Vienna II +0.5
0 - 0 (0-0)
4.25
-

07/10 17:30 FT FC Marchfeld Donauauen 2 - 2 Rapid Vienna II +0.25
7 - 4 (5-1)
8.5
Over
3.75
Over
49 - 48
-

06/26 17:00 FT Rapid Vienna II 6 - 1 SV Donau -2.5
5 - 2 (1-1)
8.5
Under
3.75
Over
75 - 35
-

06/19 17:30 FT Rapid Vienna II 3 - 2 Oberwart -0.5
2 - 5 (2-2)
8.5
Under
3.5
Over
59 - 49
-

05/14 16:00 FT 1 4 SK Sturm Graz II 1 - 2 Rapid Vienna II 1 0.0
9 - 5 (3-1)
10.0
Over
3.0
Push
64 - 52
-

05/08 17:00 FT 2 Rapid Vienna II 1 - 0 First Vienna FC 1894 1 1 +0.25
2 - 3 (2-0)
9.5
Under
2.75
Under
85 - 49
-

05/03 09:30 FT 1 Austria Klagenfurt 2 - 1 Rapid Vienna II 1 0.0
2 - 6 (1-3)
9.5
Under
2.75
Over
41 - 79
-

04/23 18:00 FT Rapid Vienna II 2 - 0 SV Leobendorf -0.5
6 - 4 (3-2)
8.5
Over
3.25
Under
48 - 33
-

04/17 17:00 FT 2 Austria Lustenau 3 - 0 Rapid Vienna II 5 -0.75
2 - 4 (2-3)
9.0
Under
2.75
Over
46 - 47
-

04/10 17:00 FT 2 Rapid Vienna II 1 - 4 Hertha Wels 1 0.0
3 - 5 (1-3)
8.5
Under
2.5
Over
59 - 48
-

04/06 13:00 FT 2 SV Kapfenberg 0 - 2 Rapid Vienna II 0.0
4 - 5 (3-3)
10.0
Under
3.0
Under
44 - 63
-

04/03 17:00 FT 1 Rapid Vienna II 0 - 2 Floridsdorfer AC 2 +0.75
4 - 7 (2-3)
9.5
Over
2.5
Under
54 - 56
-

03/20 17:00 FT 1 Admira Wacker 0 - 3 Rapid Vienna II 1 -1.25
11 - 1 (7-0)
9.5
Over
2.75
Over
81 - 25
-

03/13 17:00 FT Rapid Vienna II 4 - 1 SKU Amstetten 1 +0.75
8 - 2 (4-1)
10.5
Under
2.75
Over
80 - 70
-

Stay updated with TotalCorner

Join our free Telegram tips channel. You can also set up custom match alerts.

Free Telegram Tips Custom Alerts